D-NOW INFORMATION PAGE

MASTER SCHEDULE

Plan B - Schedule

Friday, January 12

- NO ACTIVITY WHATSOEVER

Saturday, January 13

- 10:30 Meet at Harrisburg

The plan is to stay Saturday night in Host Homes. So, students will bring their luggage to church at this time or parents can drop off luggage direct to host home after 8pm when students arrive there.

11:00 - Session #2 begins at the Furniture Market in Building 6. 

-We will carpool from Harrisburg. If you are not saying in homes you can meet us there at this time.

12:30ish – Lunch at Harrisburg, followed by small group talk back

2:30 – Session #3 at Furniture Market

4:00 – Return to Harrisburg, Small group talk back and chill

5:00 PM – Supper at Harrisburg

6:00 PM – Session #3 at Furniture Market.

8:00 PM – Head to Host Homes

8:30 - Small Group Talk Back

9:15ish - snack time

10:00PM - Small Group Time and free time

Midnight – Lights Out

Sunday, January 14

9:30 - Breakfast at Harrisburg. Students breakfast in gym and stay for Sunday School.

11:00 - DNOW Service at Harrisburg



WHAT TO BRING

  • Sleeping Bag
  • Modest Clothes (Saturday is pretty active and Sunday you will receive a green short sleeve tee to wear to church)
  • The usual toiletry kit (toothbrush, deodorant, zit cream)
  • Bible (we will provide notebook and pen)
  • Great attitude! Your attitude makes a difference
  • Remember 7th and 8th grade only spend Friday night in host homes
  • Unless communicated differently from host home sponsors, bring a shareable snack and drink



Host Home Lists

7th Grade Boys 2023 - Brent and Arian Waldrop 

984 Charleston Blvd
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Trip Matthews & Cody Cawley

1.

Matthew Curry

2.

Lawson Green

3.

Mac McCoy

4.

Bo McLarty

5.

Evan Sheffield

6.

Graham Shelton

7.

Brooks Waldrop

8.

Hagan Allen

9.

Gavin Brown

10.

Ethan Harrison

11.

Solomon Smith

7th Grade Girls 2023 - Rick & Anna Morgan 

1276 Orleans Place
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Anna Hill & Hannah Cloud

1.

Joy Morgan

2.

Jayme Griffin

3.

Lily Rulewicz

4.

Emma Kate Fox

5.

Emma Earwood

6.

Emery Murff

7.

Annsley Hill

8.

Lauren Tate

7th Grade Girls 2023 - Reagan & Leigh Ann Wise

2598 Saints Andrews Dr
Belden, MS 38826

LEADERS: Cayden Shirley & Rachel Malone

9.

Charlotte Wise

10.

Lydia Williamson

11.

Ivy Moffatt

12.

Holly-Grace Kelly

13.

Lindsay Hopkins

14.

Riley Mulrooney

15.

Lilly Roper

16.

Emma Murphree

8th Grade Boys 2022 - Keith & Alanna Teeple 

217 Cotton Gin Lane
Saltillo, MS 38866

LEADERS: Wes Yarber & John Hunter Mitchell

1.

Mick Austin

2.

Tripp Cox

3.

Gabriel Hurst

4.

Brett Cullen Lampton

5.

Joshua Williams

6.

Jameson Hurst

7.

Cade Teeple

8.

Josiah Tomes

8th Grade Boys 2022- Jeff & Cheryl Ware 

4471 Woodview Dr
Belden, MS 38826

LEADERS: Tyler Mangold & Jake McCall

9.

Jared Ware

10.

Hayes Halbert

11.

Walker Wise

12.

Charlie Flynn

13.

Josiah Brown

14.

Vic Scoville

15.

Ethan Robbins

16.

Jackson Wood

17

Wesley Moore

18.

Kevin Griffin

8th Grade Girls 2022 - Drew and Jennifer Love 

2080 Saint Andrews Dr
Belden, MS 38826

LEADERS: Jessica Ware & Lauren Kate Carter

1.

Avery Anthony

2.

Walker Cantrell

3.

Macy Blanton

4.

Avery Hooker

5.

Rylie Knight

6.

Emerson Love

7.

Hannah Godown

8.

Emma Grace Miles

9.

Ella Friloux

8th Grade Girls 2022 - John & Mary Beth Cantrell 

127 High Forest Ln
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Emery Anthony & Blakely Lollar

10.

Kensley McFarling

11.

Sydney Simmons

12.

Ava Mays

13.

Maggie Butts

14.

Kristen Davis

15.

Madeline Bauer

16.

Avery Kate Lindsey

17.

Emily Upchurch

9th Grade Girls 2021 Rusty and Tracie Lanphere 

2500 Edgemont Cir
Tupelo, MS 38804

LEADERS: Abby Magee & Avery Ray

1.

Lauren Williamson

2.

Bella Claire Bresee

3.

Grace Fox

4.

Lexie Sullivan

5.

Evelyn Quiej

6.

Sarah Elizabeth Long

7.

Katelyn McCoy

9th Grade Girls 2021 Lee & Janet Stratton 

4264 Meadow Cir
Belden, MS 38826

LEADERS: Danielle May & Lauren Knight

8.

Taylor Hammock

9.

Kiersten Tullos

10.

Ella Kate Williams

11.

Elizabeth Bouchillion

12.

Harlie Keith

13.

Cella Hurst

14.

Addison Littleton

15.

Jena Klauser

9th Grade Boys 2021 - Ryan and Mary Margaret Simmons 

1673 Columbine Dr
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Ridge Brohaugh & Frank Brinkley

1.

Causey Simmons

2.

Connor Chrismond

3.

Liam Harrison

4.

Mac Carroll

5.

Dow McCarty

6.

John Avery Herrod

7.

Preston Orender

8.

Hamp Hester

9.

Weston Williams

10.

Chance Milner

11.

Jon Timothy Posey

12.

Sid Averette

9th Grade Boys 2021 - Rhett & Angie Wise 

3134 Plantation Cir E
Tupelo, MS 38804

LEADERS: Cody Robertson & Gates Wilson

13.

Tanner Goggans

14.

Bo Jaggers

15.

Marcus Little

16.

Ben Oaks

17.

Chase Henley

18.

Hunter Elliott

19.

Mason Winders

20.

Sam Wise

21.

AP McDade

22.

Dalton Hughes

10th Grade Boys 2020 - Brad & Emma Kate Mikels 

1263 Road 931
Tupelo, MS 38804

LEADERS: Josh Kinsley & Kyle Holliman 

1.

Garrett Mikels

2.

Jordan Shelton

3.

Ryan Evans

4.

Mitchell Wren

5.

Zach Weldon

6.

John Lewis Friloux

7.

Luke Austin

8.

Jase Stewart

9.

Davis Bouchilon

10th Grade Girls 2020 - Chad & Julie West 

2722 Kirkwood Rd
Tupelo, MS 38801


LEADERS: Mary Chosen Caples & Avery Goggans

1.

Maddie West

2.

Blakleigh Pearson

3.

Addie Wilbanks

4.

Mary Katherine Knight

5.

Erin Matthews

6.

Maggie Gunnels

7.

Caroline Mikels

10th Grade Girls 2020 - Tim and Jima Alexander 

139 Autumn Hills 
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Reagan Ray & Brooke McMillian

8.

Claire Coggins

9.

Meghan Quitanilla

10.

Courtney Cochran

11.

McKenzie Butts

12.

Haley Dean

13.

Jesse Gerke

14.

Anna Lowrey Herrod

15.

Abigail Crump  

11th Grade Boys 2019 - Michael & Micki Lindsey 

4667 Market St
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Jody Gambrell & Clint Taylor

1.

Judd Carroll

2.

Cody Coggins

3.

Parks Harrison

4.

Edison Holliday

5.

Bryant Morgan

6.

Jon Eli Nolan

7.

Reid Powell

8.

Hayden Byars

9.

Woody Watson

10.

Aldo Desole

11.

Bryce Lindsey

11th Grade Girls 2019 - Scott & Sydney Wise 

4039 Meadow Cir 
Belden, MS 38826

LEADERS: Tina Gerke & Leah Sevilla 

1.

Ashlyn Anthony

2.

Anna Grace Wise

3.

Mary Alice Cantrell

4.

Ava Hildebrand

5.

Kaylee Beth Moore

6.

Gracie Roberts

7.

Sarah Ueltschey

8.

Savannah Hudgins

9.

Katie Bell McGraw

10.

Leanna Long

11.

Lucy Dexter

11th Grade Girls 2019 - Beth Miller at JJ Thornton’s 

2304 Coutry Club Road
Tupelo, MS 38804

LEADERS: Carney Holloway & McKenzie Brinson

11.

Caroline Miller

12.

Blair Thornton

13.

Elizabeth Middleton

14.

Olivia Love

15.

Mallie Powell

16.

Sarah Gamiel

17.

Victoria Fox

18.

Adrienne Hildenbrand

19.

Marissa Yarber

Emma Castles

12th Grade Girls  2018 - Whit and Theresa Grisham 

1866 Columbine Dr
Tupelo, MS 38801

LEADERS: Dixie McPherson & Taylor Fikes

1.

Mary Carter

2.

Lauren Davis

3.

Anna Goggans

4.

Leigh Ellis Grisham

5.

Gracie Hand

6.

Hannah-Michelle Huckaby

7.

Katie Jarvis

8.

Avery-Claire Littleton

9.

Molly McCarthy

10.

Anna McCoy

11.

Jillian Mitchell

12.

Haley West

13.

Mary Grace Crumpton

12th Grade Boys 2018 Greg & Susie Morgan 

2501 Savery  Dr
Tupelo, MS 38804

LEADERS: Ty Lanphere & Spencer Turnbull

1.

Carter Blankenship

2.

John Aaron Cantrell

3.

Ryan Malone

4.

John Henry McDade

5.

Griffin Moore

6.

Eric Morgan

7.

Kyle Austin

8.

Landon Long

9.

Carter Halbert

10.

Trey Kelly